Inductees

Individual Inductees, Alphabetically by Last Name
(Induction Year in Brackets)

Click on the individual’s name to see a photo and read a brief summary of their accomplishments.

 A
Jim Adams Sr.  (2011)
Kaitlin Anseeuw (2009)

B
David Baldock (2018)
Dean Jerome Bint (1996)
John C. J. “Blackie” Black (1996)
Rob Blake (2000)
Amanda (Van Paassen) Bolen (2010)
Mike Bollert (2012)
Victor and Scott Borghese (2009)
Gordon Boyd (2016)
Fred Bridgwater (2009)
Chuck  Brimmer (2000)
George Burcham (2013)
Wallace “Spud” Bush (2014)

C
Annaleise Carr (2012)
Earl “Spud” Chandler (2001)
Jim Cleaver (2015)
Albert (Schelstrate) Coulier (2007)
Jassen Cullimore (2009)

D-F
Paul Davidson (2018)
Roger Demeester (2014)
David Edmonds (2018)
Nelson Emerson (2001)
Kevin Farr (2010)

G-J
Sharon Gardner (2017)
Dick Gibbons (2006)
Jason Gordy (2015)
Horace Greenfield (2005)
Ashley Haskett (2015)
Charlie Haviland (2016)
John “Jake” Ireland (2011)

K
Rita Kalmbach (2011)
Gerald “Gerry”Karges (2006)
Terry Karges (2010)
Leonard “Red” Kelly (1996)
Doug “Buck” King (1996)
Otto King (1999)
Geordie Kinnear (2012)
Rick Kowalsky Jr. (2010)
Ron Kowalsky (2015)

L
Robert “Bob” Laning (2006)
John Leask (1997)
Daisy Lefler (1999)
John Lotus (2017)
Sonny Lowe (2007)

M-N
John Macdonald (2017)
MacDonald Family (2016)
Marg MacGowan Hendershott (2000)
Ron “Chico” Maki (2001)
Wm. A. “Bill” Martin (1999)
William D. Martin (2002)
Leonard Mason (2002)
Terry Maxwell (2003)
Paul Meiklejohn (2012)
Jim Merrick (2018)
Eleanor “Ella” Mitchell (2005)
Jean Montgomery (2014)
Johnny Mullin (1998)

O-P
George Edgar “Eddie” O’Donnell (1996)
Betty Opersko (2002)
Bruce Murdoch Pearce (1996)
Clarence Perkins (1999)
Bob Phillips (2006)
George E. Pond (2008)
Ruth Pond (2003)

R
Myrle Raymer (1998)
Dwayne Roloson (2007)
Jack Roxburgh (1996)
Les Rundle (1997)

S
Cliff Shank (2013)
Howard Showers (2002)
Elizabeth “Betty” Sihler (1996)
Simcoe Lions Club (2000)
Bob Sinnaeve (2001)
Dave Smith (2005)
Marg Stephen (2013)
John Stevens (2007)
Don Stewart (2003)

T-V
George Thomas (1997)
Megan Timpf (2014)
Peter Timpf (2018)
Ryan Vandenbussche (2011)
Mike Vrooman (2008)

W-Z
Kris Walleyn (2013)
Rick Wamsley (1997)
Richard Wood (2017)
Bryan Zilkey (2016)